UNI Flange

UNI Flange

Fast & Reliable Series 1300/1400/2282 UNI Flange and Ductile Iron Uni Flange manufacturers in India for steel pipe

The UNI standard covers the Italian National standard institute of modules. A UNI Flange is a high-strength flange that helps in connecting piping fixtures of different sizes in the module. These flanges have superior resistance to corrosion and oxidative media. The versatile uniflanges provide support to different modules as there is a movement of pressurized fluids and gases across the modules through stress-induced environmental conditions. These flanges are designed in different pressure classes to suit a wide spectrum of applications. The UNI Flange Series 1400 allows the pipe to deflect during the installation process. This infers that a UNI flange is able to make a connection to the subsequent module where other modules fail. The unique uni flange 1400 grade is designed to withstand pressures up to 1400 psi. As the temperature increases their pressure-holding capacity also starts receding. The uni flange 1300 is built with slightly lesser material and has the capability to hold pressure up to 1300 psi in the system. The UNI-flange Series 200 grade is preferred in low-pressure and temperature applications. These quality-assured flanges can be custom designed in different shapes and sizes to meet all customer requirements.

We stock and distributo UNI Flange For Steel Pipe

The Ductile Iron UNI Flanges are designed with cast iron and are generally used in the exterior or the interior of a rib or rim to strengthen the beams of pipes modules. The robust Ductile Iron Uni Flange has enhanced mechanical strength and superior impact strength. These flanges are lighter and can be easily put in the correct position due to their simplicity of joints. Apart from this, they possess superior machinability and cost lower than steel. A Stainless Steel Uni Flange possesses superior strength and has enhanced corrosion resistance properties. The flanges of this grade also work well in elevated temperature and pressure applications.

Supplier of Stainless Steel Uni Flange and UNI 2282 Blind, Lap Joint Flange offers Non Destructive Testing with all material

UNI Flange

UNI Flange


Ductile Iron Uni Flange

Ductile Iron Uni Flange


UNI Flange Series 1400

UNI Flange Series 1400



UNI Flange Specification

Specification UNI Flanges
Manufacturer of Threaded/ Plate/ Forged/ Screwed
Connection Type Flanges
Coating Zinc Plated/ Anti-rust Paint/ Oil Black Paint/ Hot and Cold Dip Galvanized/ Yellow Transparent
Material Ductile Iron
Supporting Material Ring Joint/ Gasket/ Flanges Bolts
Bolt Size 1/2 x 1 inch
Manufacturer Length NPS 1⁄₂" upto 48”
Outer Diameter 4-1/2 inches
Schedule SCH 5S to XXS
Pressure Rating 200 psi
Production Technique Machined
Nominal Size 4 inches
Flanges Equipment Electric bevelling machine/ Pushing Machine/ Press machine/ Sand-blasting machine etc
Brand Vishal Steel
Manufacturer Pressure Class Class 150 (lb) till 24"
Class 600 (lb) till 20"
Class 300 (lb) till 20"
Class 1500 (lb) till 10"
Class 900 (lb) till 16"
Class 2500 (lb) till 8"
Flanges Test UI trasonic flaw detector/ X-ray detector/ Hydrostatic testing machine/ Magnetic particle detector
Face Type FF/ RF/ lap joint and Tongue & Groove.
Forging Methods Forging/ Casting/ Cutting/ Rolling
Test Certificates EN 10204/3.1B
100% Radiography Test Report
Raw Materials Certificate
Third Party Inspection Report
Application Bitumen upgraders
Nuclear power
Heavy oil refineries.
Petrochemicals and acids.

EN 1092-1 PN16 UNI Flange Price

Pipe Nominal size Nominal Dia. Thread holes Pitch Circle Dia. Pressure Standards Price INR Per Piece
88,9 mmDN 808 x 18 mm Ø160 mmPN16UNI Series 13002780.00
108 mmDN 1008 x 18 mm Ø180 mm--8573.00
114,3 mmDN 1008 x 18 mm Ø180 mm--4592.00
133 mmDN 1258 x 18 mm Ø210 mm--4479.00
139,7 mmDN 1258 x 18 mm Ø210 mm--8259.00
159 mmDN 1508 x 22 mm Ø240 mm--6785.00
168,3 mmDN 1508 x 22 mm Ø240 mm--6605.00
219,1 mmDN 20012 x 22 mm Ø295 mmPN 16UNI Series 13006958.00

Italian Standard Flange Types

Uni Flanges For Steel Pipe

Uni Flanges For Steel Pipe

6 Inch Uni Flanges

6 Inch Uni Flanges

Uni Flanges 1300

Uni Flanges 1300

Uni Flanges 400

Uni Flanges 400

Uni Flanges Series 1400

Uni Flanges Series 1400

PN610 UNI Flanges

PN610 UNI Flanges

Uni Flanges Series 400

Uni Flanges Series 400

Flange Uni En 1092-1

Flange Uni En 1092-1

4 Inch Uni Flanges

4 Inch Uni Flanges


UNI 2282 PN16 Welding Neck Flange Dimensions

UNI 2282 PN16 Welding Neck Flange Dimensions

Directions Designation Weight (A) (D1) (B) (F) (D) h m h1 r Hole s Screw
External Dia.
of the pipe
Rated
Dia.
Kilogram
20150,73 kg652114149535306442,5M 12
21,30,73 kg22,532
25201,03 kg7526161410538386442,5M 12
26,91,03 kg2840
30251,24 kg8531161411538426442,8M 12
33,71,23 kg34,545
38321,82 kg10039161814040526643M 16
42,41,80 kg43,556
44,5402,10 kg11045,5161815042607643M 16
48,32,08 kg49,564
57502,81 kg12558181816545728643,5M 16
60,32,78 kg61,575
76,1653,40 kg145771818185459010643,5M 16
88,9804,20 kg160902018200501051088**3,7M 16
1081004,90 kg18010920182205212512883,7M 16
114,34,75 kg115,5131
1331256,70 kg21013422182505515012884M 16
139,76,45 kg141156
1591508,30 kg240161222228555175121085M 20
168,38,00 kg170,5184
193,717510,3 kg270195,5242231560210121085M 20
219,120011,1 kg2952212422340622351610125M 20
26725016,7 kg3552692625405702851612125,5M 22
27316,3 kg275292
323,930021,8 kg4103262825460783441612126M 22
355,635031,7 kg470357,53025520823901612166,4M 22
36829,2 kg370
406,440038,3 kg525408,53230580854451612167M 27
41937,0 kg421
457,245045,4 kg5854593230640854851612207,3M 27
50850061,1 kg6505103433715905481612207,3M 30
609,660084,6 kg770611,53636840956521812207,3M 33
711,270087,4 kg84071536399101007551812249M 33
812,8800109 kg950817383910251058552012249M 36 x 3
914,4900129 kg10509184042112511095520122810M 36 x 3
10161000175 kg1170102042481255120105822162812M 39 x 3
12201200257 kg1390122448481485130126230163214M 45 x 3
14201400337 kg1590142452481685145146530163616M 45 x 3
16201600481 kg1820162458561930160166835164017M 52 x 3
18201800591 kg2020182462562130170187035164419M 52 x 3
20202000727 kg2230202466622345180207240164821M 56 x 4

UNI 2278 Flange Dimensions

UNI 2278 Flange Dimensions

UNI Flange For Ductile Iron Pipe

UNI Flange For Ductile Iron Pipe

UNI Series 490 Flange Dimensions

UNI Series 490 Flange Dimensions

UNI 6092 PN10 Blind Flange Dimensions

UNI 6092 PN10 Blind Flange Dimensions

Rated Dia. No. of holes (A) (D) (B) Thread of the screws (F) Weight (kg)
154659514M 12140,71
2047510516M 12141,01
2548511516M 12141,22
32410014016M 16181,80
40411015016M 16182,09
50412516518M 16182,87
65414518518M 16183,65
80416020020M 16184,61
100818022020M 16185,65
125821025022M 16188,12
150824028522M 202210,5
175827031524M 202214,1
200829534024M 202216,5
2501235039526M 202224,1
3001240044526M 202230,8
3501646050526M 202239,6
4001651556526M 222549,6
4502056561526M 222558,6
5002062067028M 222575,3

UNI Flange Torque Specs

Pipe Flanges Size Pipe Flanges Size (max) Radial Projection
Deeper Than the BottomNo Deeper Than the Bottom
15 mm1/2 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
20 mm3/4 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
25 mm1 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
32 mm1 1/4 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
40 mm1 1/2 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
50 mm2 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
65 mm2 1/2 inches1.5 milimeter3.0 milimeter
80 mm3 inches1.5 milimeter4.5 milimeter
90 mm3 1/2 inches3.0 milimeter6.0 milimeter
100 mm4 inches3.0 milimeter6.0 milimeter
125 mm5 inches3.0 milimeter6.0 milimeter
150 mm6 inches3.0 milimeter6.0 milimeter
200 mm8 inches4.5 milimeter8.0 milimeter
250 mm10 inches4.5 milimeter8.0 milimeter
300 mm12 inches4.5 milimeter8.0 milimeter
350 mm14 inches4.5 milimeter8.0 milimeter
400 mm16 inches4.5 milimeter10.0 milimeter
450 mm18 inches6.0 milimeter12.0 milimeter

UNI 2277 PN10 Plate Flange Dimensions

UNI 2277 PN10 Plate Flange Dimensions

Directions Designation Weight (D1) (B) (A) (D) No. Hole (F) screw
Rated
Dia.
External Dia.
of the pipe
KgToleranceNominal
15200,67 kg+0,520,5126595414M 12
21,30,66 kg22
20250,83 kg25,51475105414M 12
26,90,82 kg27,5
25301,03 kg30,51485115414M 12
33,71,01 kg34
32381,66 kg38,516100140418M 16
42,41,63 kg43
4044,51,89 kg4516110150418M 16
48,31,85 kg49
50572,51 kg5818125165418M 16
60,32,46 kg61,5
6576,13,00 kg7718145185418M 16
8088,93,61 kg9020160200418M 16
1001084,60 kg+1,010922180220818M 16
114,34,40 kg115,5
1251336,19 kg134,524210250818M 16
139,75,92 kg141
1501597,63 kg160,524240285822M 20
168,37,17 kg170
175193,79,16 kg195,526270315822M 20
200219,110,1 kg22126295340822M 20
25026713,4 kg269283503951222M 20
27312,9 kg275
300323,914,8 kg326284004451222M 22
350355,622,0 kg358304605051622M 20
36820,4 kg370,5
400406,428,0 kg+1,5409325155651625M 22
41925,9 kg422
450457,233,3 kg±5460,2325656152025M 22
50050840,3 kg511346206702025M 22
600609,653,0 kg612,6367257802030M 27

We are leading stockholder of UNI 2223 flange, Refer Weight Chart of uni2278 flange

UNI 2254 PN16 Threaded Flange Dimensions

UNI 2254 PN16 Threaded Flange Dimensions

Rated
Dia.
D1 PN16 Threaded Flanges Weld Neck RF (Raised face) Weight
(7,85 Kg/dm3)
Screws
(D)Thread(K)(B)(H1)(D3)(F)(D4)KGNo. of HolesD2Thread
1521,395R 1/2651420352450,613414M 12
2026,9105R 3/4751624452580,91414M 12
2533,7115R 1851624522681,1414M 12
3242,4140R 1 1/41001626602781,6418M 16
4048,3150R 1 1/21101626703881,78418M 16
5060,3165R 212518288531022,43418M 16
6576,1185R 2 1/2145183210531223,18418M 16
8088,9200R 3160203411831384,12818M 16
100114,3220R 4180203814031584,47818M 16
125139,7250R 5210224016831886,13818M 16
150165,1285R 6240224419532127,92822M 20

Flange Uni En 1092-1 Test Certificates

  • Raw Materials Certificate
  • 100% Radiography Test Report
  • EN 10204/3.1B,
  • Third Party Inspection Repor

UNI Slip On Flange Bolt Size

UNI Slip On Flange Bolt Size

Size Size No. of Bolts UNC Bolt Size RF Stud Length ISO Stud Size Machine Bolts Length
Class 150 Flanges
2 Inche50 mm45/885M1670
1/2 Inche15 mm41/255M1450
2 1/2 Inche65 mm45/890M1675
3/4 Inche20 mm41/265M1450
3 1/2 Inche90 mm85/890M1675
1 Inche25 mm41/265M1455
4 Inche100 mm85/890M1675
1 1/4 Inche32 mm41/270M1455
8 Inche200 mm83/4110M2090
1 1/2 Inche40 mm41/270M1465
12 Inche300 mm127/8120M24100
3 Inche80 mm45/890M1675
16 Inche400 mm161135M27115
5 Inche125 mm83/495M2085
6 Inche150 mm83/4100M2085
18 Inche450 mm161 1/8145M30125
10 Inche250 mm127/8115M24100
20 Inche500 mm201 1/8160M30140
14 Inche350 mm121135M27115
24 Inche600 mm201 1/4170M33150

Size Size No. of Bolts UNC Bolt Size RF Stud Length ISO Stud Size Machine Bolts Length
Class 300 Flanges
1/2 Inche15 mm41/265M1455
3/4 Inche20 mm45/875M1665
1 Inche25 mm45/875M1665
1 1/4 Inche32 mm45/885M1670
1 1/2 Inche40 mm43/490M2075
2 Inche50 mm85/890M1675
2 1/2 Inche65 mm83/4100M2085
3 Inche80 mm83/4110M2090
3 1/2 Inche90 mm83/4110M2095
4 Inche100 mm83/4115M2095
5 Inche125 mm83/4120M20110
6 Inche150 mm123/4120M20110
8 Inche200 mm127/8140M24120
10 Inche250 mm161160M27140
12 Inche300 mm161 1/8170M30145
14 Inche350 mm201 1/8180M30160
16 Inche400 mm201 1/4190M33165
18 Inche450 mm241 1/4195M33170
20 Inche500 mm241 1/4205M33185
24 Inche600 mm241 1/2230M39205

UNI Flange For Steel Pipe

UNI Flange For Steel Pipe

UNI Series 474 Flange Dimensions

UNI Series 474 Flange Dimensions

Uni Slip On Flange Value Added Services

  • Intergranular Corrosion Test
  • Chemical Analysis – Spectro Analysis
  • Chemical Equipment
  • Hardness Test
  • Positive Material Identification Testing
  • Pitting Resistance Test
  • Flattening Test
  • Micro and MacroTest
  • Mechanical Testing Such as Tensile of Area

UNI 6093 PN16 Blind Flange Dimensions

uni 6093 pn16 blind flange dimensions

Rated Dia. Thread of the screws (A) (F) (D) No. of holes (B) Weight (kg)
15M 126514954140,71
20M 1275141054161,01
25M 1285141154161,22
32M 16100181404161,80
40M 16110181504162,09
50M 16125181654182,87
65M 16145181854183,65
80M 16160182008**204,61
100M 16180182208205,65
125M 16210182508228,12
150M 202402228582210,5
175M 202702231582414,1
200M 2029522340122416,2
250M 2235525405122625,1
300M 2241025460122835,2
350M 2247025520163048,2
400M 2752530580163263,5
450M 2758530640203277,2
500M 30650337152034102

UNI 2278 PN16 Plate Flange Dimensions

UNI 2278 PN16 Plate Flange Dimensions

Directions Designation (D1) (A) screw (B) No. Hole (D) (F) Weight
External Dia.
of the pipe
Rated
Dia.
ToleranceNominalKg
2015+0,520,565M 1212495140,67
21,3220,66
252025,575M 12144105140,83
26,927,50,82
302530,585M 12144115141,03
33,7341,01
383238,5100M 16164140181,66
42,4431,63
44,54045110M 16164150181,89
48,3491,85
575058125M 16184165182,51
60,361,52,46
76,16577145M 16184185183,00
88,98090160M 16208**200183,61
108100+1,0109180M 16228220184,60
114,3115,54,40
133125134,5210M 16248250186,19
139,71415,92
159150160,5240M 20248285227,63
168,31707,17
193,7175195,5270M 20268315229,16
219,1200221295M 202612340229,77
267250269355M 2232124052516,6
27327516,0
323,9300326410M 2232124602519,3
355,6350358470M 2236165202529,4
368370,527,3
406,4400+1,5409525M 2738165803036,5
41942233,9

Check Uniflanges and PN10, PN6, PN16 UNI 1400 Flange dimensions, price list & pressure rating

UNI 2253 PN6 Threaded Flange Dimensions

UNI 2253 PN6 Threaded Flange Dimensions

Rated
Dia.
D1 PN16 Threaded Flanges Weld Neck RF (Raised face) Weight
(7,85 Kg/dm3)
Screws
(K)(D)(B)Thread(H1)(D3)(D4)(F)KGNo. of HolesThreadD2
15R 1/28021,3551230204024M 100,37311
20R 3/49026,9651440245024M 100,5911
25R 110033,7751450246024M 100,74311
32R 1 1/412042,4901460267024M 121,0514
40R 1 1/213048,31001470268034M 121,214
50R 214060,31101480289034M 121,3714
65R 2 1/216076,1130141003211034M 121,9214
80R 319088,9150161103412834M 162,8218
100R 4210114,3170161303814834M 163,1918
125R 5240139,7200181604017838M 164,4718
150R 6265165,1225181854420238M 165,318

UNI Flange Dimensions

UNI Flange Dimensions

Directions Designation Weight (D1) (B) (A) (D) No. Hole (F) screw
External Dia.
of the pipe
Rated
Dia.
KgNominalTolerance
20150,3420,5+0,5105580411M 10
21,30,3322
25200,5125,5126590411M 10
26,90,5027,5
30250,6330,51275100411M 10
33,70,6134
38321,0938,51490120414M 12
42,41,0543
44,5401,264514100130414M 12
48,31,2349
57501,385814110140414M 12
60,31,3561,5
76,1651,687714130160414M 12
88,9802,639016150190418M 16
1081003,05109+1,0161702104***18M 16
114,32,92115,5
1331254,11134,518200240818M 16
139,73,90141
1591505,16160,520225265818M 16
168,34,78170
193,71756,27195,522255295818M 16
219,12006,9122122280320818M 16
2672509,53269243353751218M 16
2739,04275
323,930012,1326243954401222M 20
355,635017,0358264454901222M 20
36815,6370,5
406,440020,1409+1,5284955401622M 20
41918,3422
457,245025,8460,2±5285505951622M 20
50850030,0511306006452022M 20
609,660037,9612,6307057552025M 22
711,270047,9714,2328108602425M 22
812,880062,9815,8349209752430M 27
914,490074,6917,436102010752430M 27
1016100081,9101936112011752830M 27

UNI Flange Pressure Rating

UNI Flange Pressure Rating

PN6 UNI Flanges Documentation

  • Fumigation Certificates
  • Raw Material Test Reports
  • Guarantee Letter
  • Fumigation Certificates
  • NABL approved Laboratory Test Reports
  • QAP (Quality Assurance Plan)
  • Commercial Invoice which includes HS Code
  • Heat Treatment Charts

UNI Flange Gasket

UNI Flange Gasket

(Steel Pipes Normal Size) I.D. Gasket
O.D. Gasket
Class 300#/ LB Class 150#/ LB Class 600#/ LB Class 400#/ LB Class 900#/ LB
1/2 Inche0.842.1251.8752.1252.1252.50
3/4 Inche1.062.6252.252.6252.6252.75
1 Inche1.312.8752.6252.8752.8753.125
1 1/4 Inche1.663.2533.253.253.50
1 1/2 Inche1.913.753.3753.753.753.875
2 Inche2.384.3754.1254.3754.3755.625
2 1/2 Inche2.885.1254.8755.1255.1256.50
3 Inche3.505.8755.3755.8755.8756.625
4 Inche4.507.1256.8757.6257.008.125
5 Inche5.568.507.759.508.3759.75
6 Inche6.629.8758.7510.509.7511.375
8 Inche8.6212.1251112.62512.0014.125
10 Inche10.7514.2513.37515.7514.12517.125
12 Inche12.7516.62516.12518.0016.5019.625

UNI 2223 Flange Dimensions

UNI 2223 Flange Dimensions

Industry

Aquamat Sa Pty Ltd- South Africa

Aquamat Sa Pty Ltd- South Africa

Schlumberger -Singapore

Schlumberger -Singapore

Consolidated Contractors Company (Ccc / Ccic) -Saudi Arabia

Consolidated Contractors Company (Ccc / Ccic) -Saudi Arabia